WAEC GCE Second Series Time-Table 2019 is Out – [Final & Updated]

PLEASE SHOW LOVE BY SHARING

The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for private candidates, 2019 – second series final international timetable is out. This examination is popularly called the WAEC GCE Second Series.

WAEC GCE Time-Table 2019 – Second Series Exam.

The WAEC GCE Second Series Time-table is available in PDF, you canCLICK HERE to download the timetable in PDF.

If you don’t have a PDF enabled device, then see the timetable below:

Tuesday, 13th August, 2019

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30 am – 10:30 am
  • Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.)

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)

Thursday, 29th August,2019

  • Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
  • Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
  • Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00pm
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 pm – 4:20 pm
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday, 30th August, 2019

  • Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 2nd September, 2019

  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019

  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm

Wednesday 4th September, 2019

  • French 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
  • French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 am – 11:45 am
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00 pm
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 5th September, 2019

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:20 pm
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Friday, 6th September, 2019

  • Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

Saturday, 7th September, 2019

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 9th September, 2019

  • Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019

  • Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019

  • Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:10 am
  • Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 am – 12:00 noon
  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday,12th September, 2019

  • Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
  • Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Friday, 13th September, 2019

  • Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Saturday, 14th September, 2019

  • Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Economics 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

Monday, 16th September, 2019

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 20:45 am – 11:45 am
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019

  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
  • Government 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019

  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th September, 2019

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 22:00 noon – 1:00 pm
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday, 20th September, 2019

  • History 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • History 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

Saturday, 21st September, 2019

  • English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • English Language 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Monday, 23rd September, 2019

  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019

  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:40am.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 21:40 am – 12:30 pm
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 2:20 pm – 4:10 pm
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 26th September, 2019

  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • Music 3A (Aural) 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

Friday, 27th September, 2019

  • Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Music 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

Monday, 30th September, 2019

  • Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) (1st Set) 9:30 am – 12:40 pm
  • Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 2:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm

Note:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paner and Timetable
  • Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  1. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
  • Visual Art 3
    • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  1. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
  • Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

SOURCE: WAEC GCE REGISTRATION.

PLEASE SHOW LOVE BY SHARING

Leave a Reply